Senior School

Helen Andrew

Helen Andrew

Business and Management, IB Coordinator
Claire Angeletti

Claire Angeletti

Head of Drama, Head of Well-Being
Giovanna Bartolotta

Giovanna Bartolotta

German, Head of Year 10
Raniero Bei

Raniero Bei

Head of MFL, Head of Italian A, TOK
Monica Bertuzzi

Monica Bertuzzi

English, Chinese, EAL Coordinator (whole school)
Trevor Bestall

Trevor Bestall

Director of Student Support Services (whole school)
James Blackburn

James Blackburn

Second in SEN Team
Veryan Blake

Veryan Blake

Head of Geography, ESS, Head of Vulcan House
Tom Brady

Tom Brady

Head of Computer Science, Teacher of Outdoor Education
David Brookes

David Brookes

Geography, EVC, Lead Teacher of ESS, Ethos and Culture
James Cannon

James Cannon

Lead Teacher of Sport
Vania Centonze

Vania Centonze

Spanish, Italian
Agnes Clapp

Agnes Clapp

Head of Maths
Anna Lucia Di Renzo

Anna Lucia Di Renzo

Head of Biology, Examinations Officer
James Dobson

James Dobson

Music, Head of Apollo House
Ian Douglas

Ian Douglas

Director of Sports
Ronnie Ebanks

Ronnie Ebanks

Assistant Head, Head of Lower School (KS3)
Darren Everhart

Darren Everhart

Director of Music
Michelle Gardner

Michelle Gardner

Head of Economics and Business
Marco Gemelli

Marco Gemelli

Deputy Head, Director of Studies, Maths
Despina Giachetti

Despina Giachetti

Learning Support Assistant SEN
Timothy Goddard

Timothy Goddard

Head of Physics, Aim Higher Coordinator
Emma Harvey

Emma Harvey

Teacher i/c Design and Technology
Kip Hendry

Kip Hendry

CAS, English, KS5 Coordinator
Tina Iwerebor

Tina Iwerebor

Science, Biology, Head of Year 9
Helen Kearney

Helen Kearney

Maths, University Guidance Counsellor
Paul Lambsdale

Paul Lambsdale

PE, Head of Year 8
Richard Lancaster

Richard Lancaster

Assistant Head of Sixth Form, Head of Year 13, Art, Design & Technology
Valerio Lironi

Valerio Lironi

PE, Head of Football Academy
Jaco Luies

Jaco Luies

Head of English
David Maddock

David Maddock

Teacher of Business Studies
Fayruz Mandil

Fayruz Mandil

English (Sabbatical Cover)
Matthew Marson

Matthew Marson

Director of Digital Learning
Andrew Moore

Andrew Moore

Physics, Challenge and Inspiration Coordinator
Greg Morgan

Greg Morgan

Head of Art and DT, Teacher i/c Whole School Creativity
Jeremy Moxham

Jeremy Moxham

Geography, ICT, Head of Year 11
Vincent Murphy

Vincent Murphy

Teacher of Chemistry
Nikola Newiger

Nikola Newiger

Learning Support Assistant SEN
Freya Odell

Freya Odell

English, KS5 English coordinator
Roberta Pazardjiklian

Roberta Pazardjiklian

Italian, Head of Italian B
Anthony Price

Anthony Price

Head of History, Head of Juno House
1 2 > showing 1 - 50 of 63 constituents